Frequently Asked Questions

Our Food

Do Catch22 serve Halal meat or fish?

At this time Catch22 does not provide Halal meat or fish.


Do you use alcohol in the cooking process?

We do not use alcohol in the cooking process of any of our food.


Do you sell gluten-free fish and chips?

We do offer gluten-free fish and chips subject to availability. See our menus for the full selection of gluten-free options.


Is your gluten-free suitable for coeliacs?

Our gluten free is suitable for coeliacs. We have a separate fryer and use different utensils. However, please do let our staff know if you are coeliac or have any allergies or intolerances.


Do you sell Vegetarian or Vegan fish and chips?

We have a vegan fish and chip range coming soon! In the meantime, we sell battered Halloumi and pea fritters for the vegetarians. See our menus for the full selection of Vegetarian and vegan options.


Is your produce sustainable?

We take great pride in protecting fish stocks for future generations. Consequently, we only use suppliers that manage resources sustainably and respect the habitats they fish.


What are your opening times?

Find our opening times here

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Wheelchair accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Licenced Bar
  • Indoor and outdoor seating
  • High chairs
  • Toilets
  • Wi-Fi


Have a different question?

Drop us an email!